Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

US1 Radio

US1 Radio?uq=UG6efJS6
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of radio station. The station plays airs classic hits (R&B, pop, and rock music from the mid-1950s through the early-1990s) as well as talk programming.

Formerly Known As
Crain Communication (WWUS-FM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 30336 Overseas Highway
  • Big Pine Key, FL 33043
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000

US1 Radio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore US1 Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

US1 Radio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Leroux General Manager
Bruce Danziger Chief Executive Officer