Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Parts Authority

The Parts Authority
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of automotive and truck parts on the U.S. East Coast. The company offers transmission parts, fleet parts, taxi parts, automotive equipment and related products.

Formerly Known As
Clearway Automotive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3 Dakota Drive
  • Suite 110
  • New Hyde Park, NY 11042
  • United States

+1 (833) 000-0000

The Parts Authority Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Parts Authority‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Parts Authority Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 24-Jan-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
0000 00000000 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
0000000000000 0000 27-Feb-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
BAP Auto Parts 15-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition Road 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Parts Authority Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fast Undercar Distributors/Wholesale Ventura, CA 1996
00000 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale San Diego, CA 0000
0000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

The Parts Authority Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Parts Authority‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Parts Authority Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randy Buller Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
David Serrano Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Robert Pesiri Chief Information Officer
Robyn Mills Chief Talent Officer
David Wotman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »