Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jeonju Paper

Jeonju Paper?uq=UG6efJS6
1965 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of paper. The company's paper includes newsprint and magazine paper enabling both domestic and overseas customers to get quality newsprint paper.

Formerly Known As
Norske Ckog Korea, Seahan Paper
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor KCCL Building
  • 39 Sejongdae-ro, Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 100-743
  • South Korea

+82 00-0000-0000

Jeonju Paper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jeonju Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jeonju Paper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
In-Soo Han Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »