Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WLG

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a non-asset based logistics company intended to provide supply chain management services. The company's supply chain management services include air and ocean freight forwarding through a worldwide network of independent cargo agents.

Formerly Known As
Wako Logistics Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 920 East Algonquin Road
  • Suite 120
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States

WLG Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WLG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WLG Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 05-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Logistics
Mares-Shreve & Associates 05-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »