Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest

Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest?uq=UG6efJS6
1954 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering product integration services. The company offers plant surveys, equipment training, rental equipment, product integration, project management and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Frost Engineering (Pacific Northwest Operations)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2020
  • Woodinville, WA 98072
  • United States

+1 (360) 000-0000

Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Haim Shani Chairman, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Frost Engineering Service Company, Northwest Chairman, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000