Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Noliko

1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$222M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Manufacturer of canned and bottled fruit and vegetables, pasta and sauces. The company's products are used for wholesale distribution, food service and business to business packaging.

Formerly Known As
Noord-Oost Limburgse Konserven of Noliko
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Industrieterrein Kanaal Noord 2002
  • B-3960 Bree
  • Belgium

+32 089 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noliko’s full profile, request a free trial.

Noliko Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jul-2011 $222M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 24-Jun-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 17-May-2004 $93.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 29-Jun-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Noliko Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 29-Jan-2010 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Noliko Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gimv PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LRM Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NeSBIC Groep Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scana Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Noliko Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dominiek Stinckens General Director & Chief Executive Officer
Dirk Boogmans Chief Executive Officer