Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WBIN-TV

WBIN-TV?uq=UG6efJS6
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of television broadcasting. The company aires MyTV Now and MyTV Prime programs.

Website
Formerly Known As
The Winds of New England, WXPO-TV, WZMY-TV, My Network TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Carlisle One Media
Primary Office
  • 11 A Street
  • Derry, NH 03038
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

WBIN-TV Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WBIN-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WBIN-TV Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 23-May-2012 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WBIN-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WBIN-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WBIN-TV Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Binnie President
Gerry McGavick General Manager
Diane Sutter President & Chief Executive Officer
Gene Steinberg Chief Creative Officer