Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Catalyte

Catalyte?uq=kzBhZRuG
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Series A3 LATEST DEAL TYPE
13 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of agile software development services. The company leverages machine learning, proprietary algorithms and big data to create and maintain high-performance agile development teams and offers business information management, software and mobile application development and other outsourcing services in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Catalyst IT Services, Catalyst Solutions, Catalyst Devworks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 502 South Sharp Street
  • Suite 2200
  • Baltimore, MD 21201
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

Catalyte Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Catalyte‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Catalyte Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 0000000 14-Feb-2018 0000000000 Application Software 00000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Catalyte Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00 0000000 Application Software Bellevue, WA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Catalyte Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Catalyte‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Catalyte Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacob Hsu Chief Executive Officer
David Young Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Operating Officer
David Bernal Director, Project Management Office
David Pinkler Director, Technology
Paige Lisk Chief People Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

Catalyte Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000000 00 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000