Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Premium Sound Solutions

Premium Sound Solutions?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Supplier of automotive and consumer sound applications. The company engages in developing sound systems for the automotive and consumer electronics markets.

Formerly Known As
Philips Sound Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Hoogveld 50
  • 9200 Dendermonde
  • Belgium

+32 052 00 00 00

Premium Sound Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Premium Sound Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Premium Sound Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 04-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.000 Electronics (B2C)
Blaupunkt Malaysia 18-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Electronics (B2C) 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Premium Sound Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Electronics (B2C) Kwun Tong, Hong Kong 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Premium Sound Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Premium Sound Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Premium Sound Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Achiel Verheyen Chief Executive Officer
Stijn Goeminne Chief Financial Officer
Wim Vanspringel Chief Technology Officer
Thierry Walrant Chief Software Architect

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »