Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ShiftWizard

ShiftWizard?uq=AFYHfsyn
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a workforce management software designed to enable healthcare organizations to operate more efficiently. The company's software is a web-based workforce scheduling system that delivers integrated workforce automation capabilities including scheduling, productivity and forecasting, enabling healthcare organizations to improve the patient care, staff satisfaction and profitability.

Formerly Known As
ProMediCorps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 909 Aviation Parkway
  • Suite 700
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ShiftWizard’s full profile, request a free trial.

ShiftWizard Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2018 $1M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Sep-2016 000 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 08-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ShiftWizard Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

ShiftWizard Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dioko Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Altitude Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Resolute Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ShiftWizard Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Velk Chief Executive Officer
Petra Weishaupt-Smith Chief Financial Officer
Christian Pardue Co-Founder, Co-Chief Nursing Officer & Board Member
Shane Parker Co-Founder, Co-Chief Nursing Officer & Board Member
Jeremy Brewer Vice President, Sales

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

ShiftWizard Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christian Pardue ShiftWizard Co-Founder, Co-Chief Nursing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jay Zeidman Resolute Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Richard Bovender Altitude Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Shane Parker ShiftWizard Co-Founder, Co-Chief Nursing Officer & Board Member 000 0000