Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Finny

Finny?uq=PEM9b6PF
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$350K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile learning application. The company develops a mobile learning application and an online platform which allows children to play online time-bound quizzes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pacific Street Ventures Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1335 Cedar Street
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finny’s full profile, request a free trial.

Finny Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 15-Feb-2016 $350K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2015 0000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Aug-2014 $40K $40K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Finny Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lone Star Funds PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Very Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FbStart Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Bebette Yunis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leslie Jones Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Finny Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Bush Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ajay Thakur Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Baumann Chief Marketing Officer
Chris Gandolfo Co-Founder, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer

Finny Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Gandolfo Finny Co-Founder, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000