Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DogSpot

DogSpot?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.06M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of dog parking services intended to help people park their dogs with full safety. The company's services offers dog houses outside of storefronts so that the owners can keep their dog at a safe place while shopping or running errands, enabling dog owners to shop freely and keep their dogs in a safe place.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dog Parker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 19 Morris Avenue
  • Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DogSpot’s full profile, request a free trial.

DogSpot Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 30-Oct-2018 $2.06M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 17-Nov-2016 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jun-2016 $40K $40K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Oct-2015 $10K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DogSpot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

DogSpot Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asimov Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bascom Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Halogen Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

DogSpot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chelsea Brownridge Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Todd Schechter Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

DogSpot Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chelsea Brownridge DogSpot Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Noel Diaz DogSpot Board Member 000 0000
Todd Schechter DogSpot Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000