Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Affinity Petcare

Affinity Petcare
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of animal food products. The company is engaged in the production and processing of food products such as chicken, salmon, dry beef rice, dry mini products and dry chicken rice for cats and dogs in the Spanish market.

Formerly Known As
Gallina Blanca Purina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Plaza Europa 54-56
  • L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • 08902 Barcelona
  • Spain

+34 934 00 00 00

Affinity Petcare Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Affinity Petcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Affinity Petcare Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 09-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 000000 00000
Mogiana Alimentos 06-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Affinity Petcare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Castelgomberto, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Affinity Petcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Affinity Petcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Affinity Petcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xavier Serra Chief Executive Officer
Salvador Campaña Peña Chief Financial Officer and Exports Market Director