Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mogiana Alimentos

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pet food products. The company's pet food products include meats, additives and dry food.

Formerly Known As
Mogiana Alimentos S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua Das Magnolias, 2.405
  • Campinas
  • Sao Paulo, 13053-120
  • Brazil

Mogiana Alimentos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mogiana Alimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook