Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baja Broadband

2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of entertainment, information and communication services. The company offers telecommunications services like commercial video, high speed internet, voice and data services.

Formerly Known As
Orange Broadband
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 901 North Florida Avenue
  • Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • United States

Baja Broadband Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baja Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baja Broadband Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Windstream Formerly PE-Backed Little Rock, AR 00000 00.000 0000000000.
00000000000 Corporation Monroe, LA 00000 0000 000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Baja Broadband Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 21-Aug-2011 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »