Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tobler

Tobler?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive tools created to deliver high-precision and high-quality work-piece clamping systems. The company's automotive tools includes pliers and levers and offers expanding mandrels, chuck clamps, front coaches enabling clients avail optimum tightening products for any special adaptation, meeting the requirements of quality, precision and robustness for the current machining methods.

Formerly Known As
Sandvik Tobler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Altifort Environnement
Primary Office
  • 4, avenue de la Vieille
  • 95380 Louvres
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Tobler Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tobler‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tobler Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tobler‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tobler Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alain Morele Directeur Général