Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rivermine Software

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of automated solutions that enable organizations to gain visibility into, and control over, their communications spend. The company's Telecom Expense Management (TEM) software suite automates the entire telecom lifecycle including contract sourcing, procurement, provisioning, inventory management, and invoice processing/auditing.

Formerly Known As
Telco Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3975 Fair Ridge Drive
  • Suite 350 South
  • Fairfax, VA 22033
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

Rivermine Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rivermine Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rivermine Software Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 15-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 Application Software
BBR Wireless Management 04-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Rivermine Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rivermine Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rivermine Software Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »