Siegers Technics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Siegers Technics General Information

Description

Provider of electrical installation services. The company provides electrical installations, such as networks, medium voltage, home automation, fire and alarm systems in (office) buildings, production areas and laboratories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Siegers Elektro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Group GACS
Primary Office
  • Veedijk 31
  • 2300 Turnhout
  • Belgium
+32 014 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siegers Technics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siegers Technics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siegers Technics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Deynze Chief Executive Officer
To view Siegers Technics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Siegers Technics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Siegers Technics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siegers Technics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial