Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Siegfried Biologics

Siegfried Biologics?uq=w9if130k
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider in the field of biopharmaceutical contract development and GMP manufacturing services. The company is engaged in dealing with biotechnological development projects and biopharmaceutical contract development as well as manufacturing premises located in Berlin, Germany. It services include the entire chemistry-manufacturing-control (CMC) value chain from gene synthesis to the production of active pharmaceutical ingredient proteins (API) for clinical trial phases I - III, using mammalian expression technology.

Formerly Known As
Alpha Bioverfahrenstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Heinrich-Hertz-Strasse 1b
  • 14532 Kleinmachnow
  • Germany

Siegfried Biologics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Siegfried Biologics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Siegfried Biologics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Siegfried Biologics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Siegfried Biologics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Weiner President