Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Radio Bob

Radio Bob?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A private radio station in Kassel, Germany. The radio station broadcasts rock music programs, news bulletin, sports commentary and talkshows through 24 FM frequencies in Hessen region, Germany.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sky Radio 101 FM, Sky Radio Hessen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • HRA Kassel 16009
  • Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
  • 34117 Kassel
  • Germany

+49 0561 000000

Radio Bob Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radio Bob‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radio Bob Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radio Bob‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radio Bob Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dirk van Loh Managing Director & Geschäftsführer
Jan-Henrik Schmelter Managing Director & Geschäftsführer