Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Seadrift Coke

Seadrift Coke?uq=AFYHfsyn
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of petroleum needle coke. The company provides electrode grade and pin stock grade petroleum needle coke.

Formerly Known As
76 Seadrift Coke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8618 Highway 185 North
  • Victoria, TX 77904
  • United States

+1 (361) 000-0000

Seadrift Coke Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Seadrift Coke‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Seadrift Coke Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Seadrift Coke‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Seadrift Coke Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Bassett President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »