Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spotless Punch

1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fabric dyes. The company offers fabric dyes, whiteners, stain removers, color run removers and colour care detergents in the United Kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dylon International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Knowles House
  • Cromwell Road
  • Redhill RH1 1RT
  • England

+44 01737 000000

Spotless Punch Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spotless Punch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spotless Punch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spotless Punch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spotless Punch Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Iain Hamilton Chief Executive Officer