Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MedVet Toledo

MedVet Toledo?uq=UG6efJS6
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of medical center. The company provides veterinary care, surgical interventions and critical care services for pets.

Formerly Known As
Animal Emergency & Critical Care Center of Toledo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 2921 Douglas Road
  • Toledo, OH 43606
  • United States

+1 (419) 000-0000

MedVet Toledo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MedVet Toledo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MedVet Toledo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kittsen McCumber President, Medical Director and Staff Veterinarian