Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eating Recovery Center, The Carolinas

Eating Recovery Center, The Carolinas?uq=PEM9b6PF
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of eating disorder treatment for female and male children. The company's treatment includes cognitive behavioral, dialectical behavior, bulimia, binge eating disorder, anxiety, depression and supportive meal therapy services.

Formerly Known As
Riley Center For Eating Disorders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7351 East Lowry Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Denver, CO 80230
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Eating Recovery Center, The Carolinas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eating Recovery Center, The Carolinas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eating Recovery Center, The Carolinas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth Riley Founder & Executive Director