Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hero FinCorp

Hero FinCorp
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a non-banking financial company in India. The company is a non-banking financial company and provides retail financing and corporate lending services like a commercial loan for small and medium-sized enterprises, two-wheeler loans and loan against property.

Formerly Known As
Hero Honda FinLease
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 09, Basant Lok
  • Vasant Vihar
  • New Delhi, 110057
  • India

+91 011 0000 0000

Hero FinCorp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hero FinCorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hero FinCorp Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Chennai, India 00000000
0000000000000 0000 Corporation Chennai, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 00000 00 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Hero FinCorp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hero FinCorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hero FinCorp Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Abhimanyu Munjal Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Joint Managing Director
Jayesh Jain Chief Financial Officer
Priya Kashyap Joint Managing Director
Preemita Singh Chief Human Resources Officer
Mahesh Sanghavi Co-Chief Business Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Hero FinCorp Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 ChrysCapital Board Member 000 0000