Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DTE Energy Services (Power Generation Facility)

2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A power generation facility near Crete, Illinois. The power plant have a combined generating capacity of more than 328 megawatts.

Formerly Known As
Entergy Asset Management (Illinois Plant)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Crete Energy Park
  • 25400 Hartmann Drive
  • Crete, IL 60417
  • United States

DTE Energy Services (Power Generation Facility) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DTE Energy Services (Power Generation Facility)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook