Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NT Brinkman & Company

NT Brinkman & Company?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company offers commercial property management, healthcare real estate, real estate consulting, property development and property valuation services to hospitals, physician practices and other healthcare providers, with projects ranging from stand-alone physician clinics to large ambulatory care centers.

Formerly Known As
Brinkman Management & Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Anchor Health Properties
Primary Office
  • 977 Seminole Trail
  • PMB 344
  • Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • United States

+1 (434) 000-0000

NT Brinkman & Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NT Brinkman & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NT Brinkman & Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ellen Flaming Commercial Property Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »