Chanzy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chanzy General Information

Description

Operator of vineyards. The company owns and operates a vineyard and is engaged in the production and sales of different types of wine in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.chanzy.com
Formerly Known As
Chabaud et Associés, Domaine Chanzy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 6, rue de la Fontaine
  • 71150 Bouzeron
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chanzy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chanzy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chanzy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Badinand Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chanzy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 OLMA Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
00é00000 0000000000 OLMA Capital Management Chairman 000 0000
To view Chanzy’s complete board members history, request access »

Chanzy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chanzy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial