Sanjing Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

Sanjing Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision stamping, medical equipment and LED electronic components. The company specializes in precision mold design, metal stampings production, sales and electro-optical set up sales operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.kssjkj.com
Formerly Known As
Three Kunshan Precision Mold
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Semiconductors
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Number 423, development zone
  • San Xiang road
  • Kunshan, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanjing Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 19-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Sanjing Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sanjing Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xu Yiqing General Manager
To view Sanjing Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sanjing Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Cai Junqiang Sanjing Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view Sanjing Technology’s complete board members history, request access »