mgroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 335
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

mgroup General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel and restaurant management company. The company engages in managing restaurants, cafes, hotels and guest houses and provides catering services to the food service industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JSC mGroup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 40 Chantladze
  • Tbilisi, 0120
  • Georgia
+995 032 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mgroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mgroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mgroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial