Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Naknor

Naknor?uq=oeHSfu7P
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of an electrode calender equipment. The company manufactures lithium ion battery, nickel metal hydride battery, ultra capacitor and calender machine for other industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ni-MH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • Number 1788, Zhenxing Street
  • Economic Development Zone
  • Xingtai, Hebei 054001
  • China

+86 0319 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naknor’s full profile, request a free trial.

Naknor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Naknor Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tianxing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Naknor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fu Jianxin Chief Executive Officer