Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Picturio

Picturio?uq=hBqTzBbB
2013 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of an AI-based photo organizing software designed to automatically manage various pictures. The company photo organizing software uses artificial intelligence and machine learning to analyze and manage similar photos, enabling professional photographers reduce effort and time required in photo management.

Formerly Known As
Picturesqe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 8121 Bee Cave Road
  • Suite 150
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Picturio’s full profile, request a free trial.

Picturio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
6. Seed Round 01-Nov-2016 0000 00000 Completed Startup
5. Angel (individual) 21-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Picturio Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Szollosi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Attila Kun Chief Technology Officer
Szabolcs Mike Chief Revenue Officer
Márton Gombos Co-Founder
Péter Szarvas Co-Founder