L&Q Estates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

L&Q Estates General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services intended to develop and promote residential and mixed use schemes in all geographical areas. The company's real estate services include land purchase, planning, promotion and management of urban plots enabling customers avail high quality residential and mixed use areas throughout the UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gallagher Estates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Gallagher House, Gallagher Way
  • Gallagher Business Park
  • Warwick CV34 6AF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01926 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L&Q Estates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L&Q Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L&Q Estates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Wilkinson Group Managing Director
To view L&Q Estates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L&Q Estates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial