Fairchem Speciality Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 764
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530117
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $15.76
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fairchem Speciality General Information

Description

Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of Speciality Oleo Chemicals, Intermediate Neutraceuticals, and Aromatic Chemicals. Geographically, it derives the majority of revenues from international markets. It operates in the Aromatic chemicals segment. Some of its products include Alpha Damascone, Amber Fleur, Citronellyl Acetate, Tetrahydrogeranyl Acetate, Gamma Methyl Ionone, Methyl Ionone, Natural Concentrated Sterols, Dimer Acid, Distilled Fatty Acid, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adi Finechem, H.K. Agro Oil
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, 2, Sigma Corporates, Behind HOF Living
  • Sindhu Bhavan Road, Off. S.G.Road
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairchem Speciality Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.76 $14.89 $13.27 - $30.54 $616M 39.1M 8.53K $0.33

Fairchem Speciality Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 1,056,493 1,056,493 500,160 283,515
Revenue 188,400 188,400 171,581 183,505
EBITDA 31,074 31,074 33,687 39,823
Net Income 13,070 13,070 15,712 20,553
Total Assets 286,969 286,969 209,707 183,464
Total Debt 123,043 123,043 73,049 67,565
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fairchem Speciality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairchem Speciality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairchem Speciality Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nahoosh Jariwala Co-Managing Director & Board Member
Mahesh Babani Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fairchem Speciality Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Fairchem Speciality Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Fairchem Speciality Co-Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Fairchem Speciality Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Fairchem Speciality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fairchem Speciality Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairchem Speciality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial