Masterskill Global College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Masterskill Global College General Information

Description

Operator of colleges and universities providing health science education. The company is involved in the provision of education and training, management consultation and investment holding. The company provides educational opportunities in health studies, including diploma courses in pharmacy, medical lab technology, environmental health, medical imaging, physiotherapy, healthcare, health informatics, occupational safety and health and health therapy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asiamet Education Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • G-8 Jalan Kemacahaya 11
  • Taman Kemacahaya, Batu 9
  • Cheras, 43200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-9080 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Masterskill Global College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Masterskill Global College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Masterskill Global College Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chan Chee Chik Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »