Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RenSoft Interactive

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of software designed for the e-business market. The company's software includes supply chain internet applications and and warehouse management systems enabling it to address supply chain needs from e-order entry through e-warehouse management and e-distribution.

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1983 Marcus Avenue
  • Suite 125
  • New Hyde Park, NY 11042
  • United States

RenSoft Interactive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RenSoft Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RenSoft Interactive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Schilt Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »