Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

James And James Fulfilment

James And James Fulfilment
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Owner and operator of a logistics company intended to provides warehouse storage, pick, pack, dispatch and delivery services for all products to consumers world-wide. The company's services handle everything from posting a single item in a jiffy bag to freighting multi-pallet consignment and facilitates users to outsource their warehousing and logistics needs and focus on business development, enabling eCommerce brands to enhance their reputation, grow their business and reach new markets.

Formerly Known As
Six Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Liliput Road
  • Brackmills
  • NN4 7DT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01604 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore James And James Fulfilment’s full profile, request a free trial.

James And James Fulfilment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

James And James Fulfilment Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Cowley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

James And James Fulfilment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Hyde Co-Founder, Managing Director & Operations Director
James Strachan Co-Founder & Technical Director

James And James Fulfilment Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Salman Syed James And James Fulfilment Board Member 000 0000