Concepts NREC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Concepts NREC General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company operates offers a complete services from initial concept through design, manufacturing, testing, and installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concepts ETI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 217 Billings Farm Road
  • Hartford, VT 05001
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concepts NREC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concepts NREC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concepts NREC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineering services. The company operates offers a complete services from initial concept through design, m
Construction and Engineering
Hartford, VT
94 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000000000 00000000
Dresden, Germany
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concepts NREC Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000000 & Formerly PE-Backed Dresden, Germany 000000000000
To view Concepts NREC’s complete competitors history, request access »

Concepts NREC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Japikse Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Harold Keiling President
Oleg Dubitsky Ph.D Director of Corporate Technology & Software & Associate Director of Software
To view Concepts NREC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Concepts NREC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concepts NREC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concepts NREC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial