Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Legatech

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal process outsourcing services. The company's services specializes in corporate and consumer law which include contract management, e-discovery, first draft services, strategic IP services and medico legal services, enabling clients in India and abroad to get a wide range of legal services at affordable costs.

Formerly Known As
Manthan Legal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Exigent Group
Primary Office
  • 40/4, Lavelle Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560001
  • India

Legatech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Legatech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Legatech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gururaj Potnis Chief Executive Officer