Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FuzeBox Software

1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
CLWA STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$5.50 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Provider of cloud-based software for professionals. The company provides visual communication services that connects people and organizations across any device.

Formerly Known As
CallWave
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 150 Spear Street
  • Suite 400
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FuzeBox Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

FuzeBox Software Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.00 - $5.50 $5.50

FuzeBox Software Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2009
FY 2008
30-Jun-2008
FY 2007
30-Jun-2007
FY 2006
30-Jun-2006
Enterprise Value (7,353) 8,193 20,392 13,437
Revenue 15,936 20,008 25,201 36,594
EBITDA 3,317 (4,588) (6,582) 1,881
Net Income 941 (5,682) (7,472) (1,983)
Total Assets 54,374 56,590 62,275 67,455
Total Debt 0 1,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FuzeBox Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FuzeBox Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FuzeBox Software Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 06-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 000 Communication Software 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

FuzeBox Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FuzeBox Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FuzeBox Software Executive Team (29)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary Pecka Chief Customer Officer
Peter Sperling Chairman & Co-Founder
Alexis Duf├ętel Senior Director, Product Management
Greg Saiz Senior Director, Product Management
Kemal Moujahid Vice President, Products

24 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 29 executives. Get the full list »

FuzeBox Software Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Peter Sperling FuzeBox Software Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »