Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NRB Canada

NRB Canada
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of modular construction services based in Canada. The company manufactures modular buildings, supplies related products and services for institutional, industrial, retail and commercial markets for a wide range of projects varying in size and scope, providing value to customers while offering a safe and challenging workplace for their skilled workforce.

Website
Formerly Known As
Regis Investments Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 115 South Service Road
  • Grimsby, Ontario L3M 4G3
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

NRB Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NRB Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NRB Canada Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Miami, FL 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

NRB Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob McNeil Co-Owner
Craig McNeil Co-Owner