WKBN-TV/WYFX-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WKBN-TV/WYFX-TV General Information

Description

Operator of television stations. The television stations include WKBN-TV and WYFX-LP, which serve the Youngstown, Ohio market. These television stations are currently owned and operated by New Vision Television.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Piedmont Television (WKBN-TV & WYFX-LP)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 3930 Sunset Drive
  • Boardman, OH 44512
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WKBN-TV/WYFX-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WKBN-TV/WYFX-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WKBN-TV/WYFX-TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Coy General Manager
To view WKBN-TV/WYFX-TV’s complete executive team members history, request access »