Policolor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 267
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Policolor General Information

Description

Producer of coatings and lacquers. The company specializes in offering paints, enamels, primers, adhesives, resins, automotive coatings and varnishes which are washable, resistant to weather, glossy or mat, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal and are used for industrial, commercial and institutional facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intreprinderea de Lacuri si Vopsele Bucuresti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Bd. Theodor Pallady nr. 51
  • Sector 3
  • Bucharest, 032258
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Policolor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Policolor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Policolor Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Jordan Group Chief Executive Officer
Andreea Astratinei Group Chief Financial Officer
To view Policolor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Policolor Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000-0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Policolor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Policolor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Policolor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Policolor Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 19-Mar-2012 000000000 00000000 Specialty Chemicals
To view Policolor’s complete investments history, request access »

Policolor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Specialty Chemicals Rousse, Bulgaria 0000
To view Policolor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »