Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MacPhersons Resources

MacPhersons Resources
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of gold and base metal mining and exploration services based in Kalgoorlie, Western Australia.

Formerly Known As
MacPhersons Reward Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10977
  • Kalgoorlie, Western Australia 6433
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

MacPhersons Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MacPhersons Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MacPhersons Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (00) 31-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Gold Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MacPhersons Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Williams Managing Director