Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Healthway Medical Group

Healthway Medical Group
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
5NG STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Healthway Medical Corp Ltd is an investment holding company, provides healthcare management services primarily in Singapore and China. The company operates in two segments: Primary Healthcare and Specialist Healthcare. The Primary Healthcare segment offers services in family medicine, dentistry, and healthcare benefit management areas, as well as invests in the strategic medical related business. The Specialist Healthcare serves the areas of pediatrics, orthopedics, aesthetic medicine, obstetrics, and gynecology. Its operations are mainly in Singapore.

Formerly Known As
Healthway Medical Services, Medical Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 6 Shenton Way, Suite 10-09A, OUE
  • Downtown 2
  • Singapore, 068809
  • Singapore

+65 6323 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthway Medical Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Healthway Medical Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.03 $86.3M $0.02 2.23M 4.53B

Healthway Medical Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 80,783 81,052 186,084 64,823
Revenue 81,062 83,488 75,889 69,975
EBITDA (529) (2,876) (21,480) (29,930)
Net Income (5,681) (4,305) (25,190) (31,926)
Total Assets 165,134 149,508 157,544 134,331
Total Debt 1,380 341 1,005 9,566
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Healthway Medical Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Healthway Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Healthway Medical Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 (000 14-Nov-2017 000000000 00000000 Other Healthcare Services
SBCC Women's Clinic 12-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Healthway Medical Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000'0 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Healthway Medical Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Healthway Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Healthway Medical Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Veronica Chan Wee Ping President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Healthway Medical Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000 000 Healthway Medical Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 000 Healthway Medical Group Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 000 Healthway Medical Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 0000 000000 Healthway Medical Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 00000 000 0 000000 000000000 Healthway Medical Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »