Sentul City Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 344
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BKSL
Stock Symbol

Sentul City General Information

Description

PT Sentul City Tbk engages in the development and management of real estate properties. The company operates through the following business segments: Real Estate and Others. Its business activities comprise development, which includes planning, implementation, construction and facilities and general contractor of residential projects, apartments, buildings, offices, shopping areas (malls and plazas), hospitals, conference halls, houses of worship, water parks, schools, and other. The company generates maximum revenue from the real estate segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT. Sentragriya Kharisma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Sentul City Building
  • JL. MH. Thamrin Kav.8, Sentul City
  • Bogor, 16810
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentul City Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$218M 67.1B 68.4M

Sentul City Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 499,211 499,211 501,253 558,212
Revenue 63,412 63,412 31,472 67,167
EBITDA 34,599 34,599 (16,170) 18,839
Net Income 18,206 18,206 (42,403) 3,495
Total Assets 1,164,783 1,164,783 1,293,169 1,240,036
Total Debt 156,064 156,064 206,040 210,267
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sentul City Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial