Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

B&C Speakers

B&C Speakers
1946 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
BEC STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$13.44 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

B&C Speakers SpA is an Italy based company. The company is engaged in the production and marketing of professional loudspeakers. The company operates in business segment that is Acoustic Transducers. The sales and services generate maximum revenue for the company. Geographically the company exports its products to Latin America, Europe, North America, Middle East, Africa, and Asia regions. The Europe region generates maximum revenue for the company. The product category of the company consists of tweeters, coaxial, line array sources, horns, and others.

Formerly Known As
BBC Speakers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Poggiomoro
  • 1 - Loc. Vallina
  • 50012 Bagno a Ripoli
  • Italy

+39 055 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore B&C Speakers’s full profile, request a free trial.

B&C Speakers Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$11.76 - $15.08 $147M $13.63 $1.05 9.4K 11M

B&C Speakers Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 167,513 148,184 147,300 91,653
Revenue 62,609 64,316 45,459 42,511
EBITDA 12,758 12,615 10,585 10,726
Net Income 11,584 11,002 7,027 6,766
Total Assets 60,316 51,941 51,649 33,014
Total Debt 25,018 16,364 19,564 2,967
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

B&C Speakers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore B&C Speakers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

B&C Speakers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 11-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

B&C Speakers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lorenzo Coppini Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Simone Pratesi Chief Financial Officer & Director, Investor Relations
Alessandro Pancani Chief Technology Officer, Executive Officer, Research & Development & Director