Australasian Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 2

Australasian Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged the exploration, development and production of minerals and operates mineral exploration projects such as Balmoral South Iron Ore, Sherlock Bay Nickel, Cat Camp Nickel, Bulong East, Copper Bore Well and Mt. Salt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sherlock Bay Nickel Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7752
  • Cloisters Square
  • Perth, Western Australia
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australasian Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Australasian Resources’s complete exits history, request access »