Darma Henwa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,896

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DEWA

Stock Symbol

Darma Henwa General Information

Description

PT Darma Henwa Tbk is an Indonesia-based company. Its business activities are focused on mining contractor services, general mining services, and equipment maintenance. It mainly operates its business across various mining projects across Indonesia. Most of its revenue comes from coal production with the remaining through operational activities like land clearing, topsoiling, overburden removal, equipment rental. The firm operates its business into two business segments, being Mining services and Other services Out of which the Mining services segment derives majority revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.ptdh.co.id
Formerly Known As
PT HWE Indonesia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Gedung Bakrie Tower 8th Floor
  • Rasuna Epicentrum, Jalan HR. Rasuna Said
  • Kuningan, Jakarta 12940
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darma Henwa Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$80.6M 21.9B 358M

Darma Henwa Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 153,080 153,080 154,425 176,275
Revenue 322,739 322,739 303,195 344,647
EBITDA 73,257 73,257 53,240 36,185
Net Income 1,087 1,087 1,640 3,765
Total Assets 563,497 563,497 550,640 549,519
Total Debt 94,070 94,070 103,978 123,232
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Darma Henwa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial