Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kingfa Science & Technology (India)

1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
524019 STOCK SYMBOL
$9.52 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Kingfa Science and Technology (India) Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of Polypropylene, Engineering Plastics Compounds, and Thermoplastic Elastomers. Their material is used in automobile, electronic appliances, industrial equipment, consumer goods, packaging, and toys. The organization has its spread only in India. Most of its revenue is captured by Engineering Plastic Compounds.

Formerly Known As
S & S Filled Fibers, Hydro S&S Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Dhun Building, Third Floor
  • Number 827, Anna Salai
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600002
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingfa Science & Technology (India)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$7.51 - $19.46 $118M $9.72 $0.17 908.20 12.1M

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 117,362 154,457 124,135 65,994
Revenue 76,039 93,319 63,677 48,006
EBITDA 4,587 6,443 3,349 3,567
Net Income 2,106 3,822 1,849 1,650
Total Assets 73,939 62,396 34,694
Total Debt 3,296 6,430 2,397
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kingfa Science & Technology (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
N K Ramaswamy Chief Executive Officer